COTTONSEED OIL ORGANIC WINTERIZED

COTTONSEED OIL ORGANIC WINTERIZED
Item# newitem243716998
$1.99
Size: 

Product Description

OTTONSEED OIL ORGANIC WINTERIZED SOAP COOKING 100% PURE

Method of extraction: Cold Pressed

Choose the size of your bottle from drop down menu Ingredients: Pure COTTONSEED OIL! Nothing else!

This oil is suitable for food and cosmetic purpose.

Cottonseed oil is a cooking oil extracted from the seeds of cotton plant of various species, mainly Gossypium hirsutum and Gossypium herbaceum. Cotton grown for oil extraction is one of the big four genetically modified crops grown around the world, next to soy, corn, and rapeseed (canola), mostly Monsanto products.

The cottonseed has a similar structure to other oilseeds such as sunflower seed, having an oil bearing kernel surrounded by a hard outer hull; in processing, the oil is extracted from the kernel. Cottonseed oil is used for salad oil, mayonnaise, salad dressing, and similar products because of its flavor stability.

Recommended Usage:

Lotions & Creams: 5 - 20 %

Balms: 5 100 %

Bar Soaps: 5 - 20 %

Hair Conditioners: 2 5 %