GRAPESEED OIL GRAPE SEED PURE ORGANIC
Method of extraction: Cold Pressed
Ingredients: Pure Grapeseed oil! Nothing else!
This oil is suitable for food and cosmetic purpose.
Our Grapeseed oil is truly superb in every regard. It has a mild green color with a pleasant odor, superb taste, and great absorbtion rate. Generally employed as a base oil for many creams, lotions and as a general carrier oil; this Grapeseed oil can also be employed as a delicious salad dressing or cooking oil. Grapeseed is especially useful for skin types that do not absorb oils too well, and it does not leave a greasy feeling. Wonderful for those with skin sensitivities because of its natural non-allergenic properties.
• Lotions & Creams: 5 - 20 %
• Balms: 5 – 100 %
• Bar Soaps: 5 - 20 %
• Hair Conditioners: 2 – 5 %