TURKEY RED CASTOR OIL SHAMPOO BATH OIL
Turkey Red Oil, also known as Sulfonated or Sulfated Castor Oil, is made by adding sulfuric acid to pure Castor Oil. The end result produces a product that allows for easy use when making bath oil products.
This oil, is the ONLY oil that COMPLETELY disperses in water; which makes it an invaluable ingredient for liquid soap makers! Aside from the wonderful skin softening benefits associated with this oil, it can be used to repair homemade liquid soaps, shampoos and bath gels that are too acidic.