16 OZ ORGANIC SAFFLOWER OIL PURE COLD PRESSEDZoom

16 OZ ORGANIC SAFFLOWER OIL PURE COLD PRESSED

Item# newitem3485468686
$13.99
$15.99
Availability: Usually ships the same business day.
All our oils are fresh and bottled daily. Expiration date is at least 12 month from sale date.

PURE ORGANIC SAFFLOWER OIL COLD PRESSED

METHOD OF EXTRACTION: COLD PRESSED

INGREDIENTS: PURE ORGANIC SAFFLOWER OIL. NOTHING ELSE

THIS OIL SUITABLE FOR FOOD AND COSMETIC PURPOSE

SHIPS IN A FOOD GRADE PLASTIC BOTTLES

PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION:

Product Name: Safflower oil Catalog Codes: SLS3622 CAS#: 8001-23-8 RTECS: VN2230000 TSCA: TSCA 8(b) inventory: Safflower oil CI#: Not available. Synonym: Safflower seed oil; Thistle oil; Oils, glyceridic, safflower; Carthamus tinctorius oil; Triglyceride of Fatty Acids Chemical Name: Safflower Oil Chemical Formula: Not available.

COMPOSITION/ INFORMATION INGREDIENTS:

Composition: Fatty Acid: Palmitic Acid (12 16), Stearic Acid (4 6), Oleic Acid (42 50), Linoleic Acid (30 36), arachide acid (0 4).

PHYSICAL AND CHEMICAL PROPERTIES:

Physical state and appearance: Liquid. (Oily liquid.) Odor: Not available. Taste: Not available. Molecular Weight: Not available. Color: Yellowish (Straw-colored) (Light.) pH (1% soln/water): Not applicable. Boiling Point: Not available. Melting Point: Not available. Critical Temperature: Not available. Specific Gravity: 0.9211- 0.9215 @ 25 deg. C (Water = 1) Vapor Pressure: Not available. Vapor Density: >1 (Air = 1) Volatility: Not available. Odor Threshold: Not available. Water/Oil Dist. Coeff.: Not available. Ionicity (in Water): Not available. Dispersion Properties: Not available. Solubility: Insoluble in cold water, hot water.
Scroll to top