2 LB ROSEHIP BUTTER ORGANIC NATURAL COLD PRESSED 100% PURE RAW HAIR SKIN BODY GRADE AZoom

2 LB ROSEHIP BUTTER ORGANIC NATURAL COLD PRESSED 100% PURE RAW HAIR SKIN BODY GRADE A

Item# newitem4564772819
$31.29
Availability: Usually ships the same business day.
PURE ROSEHIP BUTTER FRESH ORGANIC COLD PRESSED

METHOD OF EXTRACTION: COLD PRESSED

INGREDIENTS:

PURE ORGANIC ROSEHIP BUTTER. NOTHING ELSE.

SHIPS IN A FOOD GRADE PLASTIC CONTAINER.

Chemical Free, Not tested on Animals, Does not contain any preservatives

INCI Name = Rosa rubiginosa (Rosehip) Oil and Butyrospermum Parkii ( Shea ) butter. Appearance: Soft Pale Orange to Light Reddish Fat Odor: Characteristic slight fatty odor Rosehip is extracted from the seeds of a native rose plant which grows wild in France. Rosehip is a truly an amazing product, which has only recently become recognised as an excellent skincare oil to use as part of your skincare regime. This surge in popularity is for a good reason, as it is believed to be one of the best oil available for anti-aging and skin rejuvenation. Rosehip contains Vitamin A Vitamin A helps to delay the effects of skin aging, assists with cell regeneration, and promotes collagen and elastin levels to increase. This results in firmer, smoother, and more youthful skin with greater elasticity.

Uses The butter offers an exceptionally easy way to use Rosehip. Easily absorbed by the skin with good traction on application Rosehip Butter is ideal to use directly on the skin for Stretch Marks and to promote the general elasticity of your skin. Rosehip is one of the most renowned natural oils for the treatment of stretch marks, where the exceptionally high levels of Lineolenic acids and Antioxidants help repair the appearance of Stretch marks on the skin.

Recommended Usage: Lotions & Creams: 2 20 % Balms: 5 100 % Hair Conditioners: 1 - 10 % Soap Bars: 5 - 20 %

When adding butters to creams and lotions, it might be necessary to gently warm them until the texture is soft enough to be incorporated into the final product. Using a hand blender, create a vortex with your cream or lotion and drizzle your melted butter to fully incorporate. For addition in soaps, the general rule of thumb is 1 tablespoon per pound. As with most raw materials, results may vary, so we strongly recommend small, lab scale batches prior to any commercial manufacturing

Recommended Storage: Please note that this butter should ideally be stored in a refrigerator to maintain its texture. It will become soft in warmer temperatures. For more detailed information,

All our oils are fresh and bottled daily. Expiration date is at least 12 month from sale date.
Scroll to top