2 OZ SOYBEAN OIL PURE SOY OIL COLD PRESSED ORGANICZoom

2 OZ SOYBEAN OIL PURE SOY OIL COLD PRESSED ORGANIC

Item# newitem499987259
$5.99
$6.99
Availability: Usually ships the same business day.
All our oils are fresh and bottled daily. Expiration date is at least 12 month from sale date. SOYBEAN OIL PURE SOY OIL COLD PRESSED ORGANIC Ingredients: Pure SOYBEAN OIL! Nothing else! This oil is suitable for food and cosmetic purpose.

Soybean oil is produced from the seeds of the soybean plant.

Plant sterols, chemicals derived from soybean oil, are used to lower total cholesterol and “bad” low-density lipoprotein cholesterol. Specially processed soybean oil is used to treat asteoarthritis.

Some people apply soybean oil directly to the skin to repel mosquitoes and other insects.

Soybean oil is also used as a nutritional supplement in intravenous feedings.

Botanical Name: Carthamus tinctorius

Synonyms: Carthamus glaber, Carthamus inermis

INCI Name: Carthamus tinctorius seed oil CAS #: 8001-23-8 Country of Origin: USA

Constituents: Vegetable triglycerides Palmitic acid: 3 - 8 % Linoleic Acid: 12 – 18 % Stearic Acid: 1 - 4 % Oleic acid: 70 – 80 %

Recommended Usage: • Lotions & Creams: 5 - 20 % • Balms: 5 – 100 % • Bar Soaps: 5 - 20 % • Hair Conditioners: 2 – 5 %
Scroll to top