35 LB CLEAR JOJOBA OIL (REFINED)Zoom

35 LB CLEAR JOJOBA OIL (REFINED)

Item# newitem567371782
$508.99
Availability: Usually ships the same business day.
All our oils are fresh and bottled daily. Expiration date is at least 12 month from sale date.

PURE JOJOBA OIL REFINED CLEAR ORGANIC COLD PRESSED

METHOD OF EXTRACTION: COLD PRESSED

INGREDIENTS: PURE ORGANIC JOJOBA OIL. NOTHING ELSE

THIS OIL SUITABLE FOR FOOD AND COSMETIC PURPOSE

SHIPS IN A FOOD GRADE PLASTIC BOTTLES BPA FREE

PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION:

Product Name: Jojoba Carrier Oil Clear/Organic Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis Synonyms: Buxus chinensis, Simmondsia californica Nutt. INCI Name: Simmondsia chinensis (jojoba) seed oil CAS #: 61789-91-1 County of Origin: Israel

COMPOSITION/ INFORMATION INGREDIENTS:

Constituents: Lauric, myristic, palmitic, palmitoleic, margaric, margroleic, stearic, oleic, linoleic, linolenic, arachidic, eicosanic, behenic, lignoceric and erucic fatty acids. Palmitic Acid: <4 % Oleic Acid: 5 25 % Linoleic Acid: <5 % Eicosanic Acid: 40 80 % Erucic Acid: 10 25 %

PHYSICAL AND CHEMICAL PROPERTIES:

Appearance: Clear and colorless. Odor: Odorless Solubility: Insoluble in water. Specific gravity: 0.855 0.875 @ 25C Refractive Index: 1.460 1.468 @ 25C Solidification Point: 10 C Peroxide Value: <0.5 meq/kg Unsaponifiables: 45 55 % Saponification Value: 90 98 Iodine Value: 80 90 Extraction Method: Cold-pressed of the seeds
Scroll to top