35 LB MARACUJA (PASSIONFRUIT) OIL UNREFINED Zoom

35 LB MARACUJA (PASSIONFRUIT) OIL UNREFINED

Item# newitem567381273
$979.99
Availability: Usually ships the same business day.
All our oils are fresh and bottled daily. Expiration date is at least 12 month from sale date.

PURE ORGANIC Maracuja Oil Virgin Passion Fruit Seed Oil METHOD OF EXTRACTION: COLD PRESSED UNREFINED

INGREDIENTS: PURE ORGANIC MARACUJA OIL. NOTHING ELSE

THIS OIL SUITABLE FOR FOOD AND COSMETIC PURPOSE

SHIPS IN A FOOD GRADE PLASTIC BOTTLES

Origin: Brazil INCI: Passiflora incarnata (Passionfruit) Seed Oil Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Unrefined

Virgin Passion Fruit Seed Oil, an unrefined, cold-pressed extracted material commonly referred to as Maracuja oil. It is naturally high in antioxidants, as well as linoleic and oleic essential fatty acids, making this a favorable ingredient in topical skin applications. Passion fruit seed oil is widespread throughout the cosmetic industry, found in a number of moisturizing personal-care lotions, serums and creams applied to the face and body.

The passion flower is native to the Amazon and other tropical regions of North and South America. Many botanical species of passion flower exist. Passion flower from the species Passiflora incarnata is a long, woody vine that produces beautiful, exquisite flowers and a delicious, nourishing fruit. Each vine reaches an average length of about 50 meters.

Passionfruit Seed Oil, Passiflora incarnata, also known as Passionfruit Oil or Maracuja Oil, is a superior emollient rich in vitamin C, calcium and phosphorus. The high content of essential fatty acids and light texture of Maracuja Oil (Passionfruit Oil) makes it a valuable contribution to a wide array of personal care products intended to nourish the skin and treat dry skin conditions. Maracuja Oil is highly recommended in scalp and hair care products to encourage healthy hair growth and increased vitality. Maracuja Oil is calming and sedating, and is suitable for inclusion in bath care products and products intended to promote relaxation. Its anti-inflammatory, anti-spasmodic and sedative properties make it the oil of choice for use in massage applications and formulations intended to ease muscular aches and swelling. Multiple Uses:

Commonly known as Maracuja Oil, Passion Fruit Seed Oil is quite versatile. It is used in formulations ranging from Massage Therapy products to Lip and Skincare.

Protection: Passion Fruit helps protect against environmental stressors.

Anti-aging: Because of the high vitamin C and antioxidant content, Passion Fruit Oil helps keep skin looking firm and youthful.

Rejuvenating: Passion fruit oil is also a great source of vitamin A in the form of carotenoids, which helps reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles.

Plumping: A high content of fatty acids like linoleic and oleic acids keep your skin looking smooth and plump looking while helping reduce the appearance of fine lines.

Hydrating: This oil is light and non-greasy, and the skin drinks it up quick. Itís the perfect moisturizer for all skin types, and works well for oily skin as well because of its non-clogging moisturizing action.
Scroll to top