35 LB MONOI OILZoom

35 LB MONOI OIL

Item# newitem567644582
$599.99
Availability: Usually ships the same business day.
INGREDIENTS: PURE ORGANIC MONOI OIL. NOTHING ELSE

THIS OIL SUITABLE FOR FOOD AND COSMETIC PURPOSE

SHIPS IN A FOOD GRADE PLASTIC BOTTLES BPA FREE

Solid at room temperature and melts at 76 degrees

Monoi Oil is a gift from nature. it has been a Polynesian beauty secret for centuries! In fact, Monoi Oil is only produced in Tahiti, French Polynesia. It is highly beneficial for both the skin and the hair containing moisturizing and soothing properties.

Monoi oil contains no sulfates, parabens, silicones, phthalates or anything synthetic whatsoever. It is the pure combination of Coconut Oil and the nature essence of Tiare Flowers (Tahitian Gardenias) Monoi oil is created by pure refined coconut oil being pressed from the natural falling of coconuts from their palm tree. Then, the tiare flower is soaked in that coconut oil for approximately a month.

Monoi oil will help heal past damage and also help to prevent new damage from mechanical, chemical or the elements from happening. Like coconut oil, Monoi can help stop protein loss in hair which has been shown to help stop breakage. This will help the hair grow longer, stronger and become healthier. It also contains coconut oil and because of this, Monoi oil helps to significantly reduce frizz.

Tahitian Monoi oil penetrates the hair shaft, helping the cuticles lay flat and stay smooth. Monoi oil helps add brilliance and shine to the hair. It has a high concentration of vitamin E which helps hair's elasticity plus strength and contains anti-oxidants which can help prevent free radical damage.

In clinical studies from the Monoi Institute, subjects saw fewer split ends, fewer dry ends and overall improvement in the general condition of their hair. Under the experimental conditions of the study, the Monoi de Tahiti "helped to improve the shine and overall look of the hair. Hair fibers were revitalized and keratin scales were more compact and presenting in a homogenous surface." In another study from the Monoi Institute, it was recorded that the Monoi de Tahiti improved the general appearance of the hair by protecting, strengthening and beautifying the hair fibers. As in the evaluation of its moisturizing ability, the Monoi de Tahiti confirm its pervasive capillary action in comparison to jojoba oil and shea butter.

Benefits of Monoi for the Skin

It helps protect the skin against external elements. It helps the skin appear more supple and softer. It helps increase skin hydration both immediately and in the long term. It may be used to heal eczema or skin rashes. It can help heal skin quickly from sunburn. It can help relieve dry and itchy skin.

The many uses of Monoi Oil Pre-Poo Conditioner Enhancement (add some to your conditioner) Wet Hair Sealer Frizz Fighter Body Moisturizer Cuticle Oil Bath Oil
Scroll to top