35 LB PAPAYA OILZoom

35 LB PAPAYA OIL

Item# newitem567813403
$326.99
Availability: Usually ships the same business day.
PURE ORGANIC PAPAYA SEED OIL COLD PRESSED

METHOD OF EXTRACTION: COLD PRESSED

INGREDIENTS: PURE ORGANIC PAPAYA SEED OIL. NOTHING ELSE

THIS OIL SUITABLE FOR FOOD AND COSMETIC PURPOSE

SHIPS IN A FOOD GRADE PLASTIC BOTTLES BPA FREE

Botanical name : Carica papaya

Extraction method : Cold pressed

Cold pressed Papaya seed oil is a luscious and decadent oil that glides on your skin, infusing a barrage of nutrients. It has a dark color and is seductive by nature. It works exceptionally well as massage oil. It is used to firm the skin, remove blemishes, and tone the skin. Soaps and lotions work extremely well with papaya seed oil. Given its velvety properties, it makes an ideal massage oil and will differentiate your product whether you incorporate papaya seed oil in cosmetics or massages.

The oil is rich in the omega 9 essential fatty acid. Papaya seed oil is an exceptionally stable oil, with a shelf life of 2-3 years.

Cold pressed Papaya seed oil has high quantities of Oleic acid, up to 74%, and is anti-inflammatory, analgesic, and helps to treat fungal infections.

Cold pressed Papaya seed oil has an occlusive quality, meaning it has a nourishing, moisturizing and water-retaining effect by stopping transepidermal water loss, as it is a soft and smooth oil (emollient). Regular use makes the skin soft and supple. It is also a good oil for treating rashes and minor skin problems, historically, Indian healers have made pastes from crushed papaya seeds to treat rashes and other skin problems.
Scroll to top