35 LB SESAME OIL (REFINED)Zoom

35 LB SESAME OIL (REFINED)

Item# newitem1567890194
$239.99
Availability: Usually ships the same business day.
All our oils are fresh and bottled daily. Expiration date is at least 12 month from sale date.

PURE ORGANIC SESAME OIL REFINED COLD PRESSED METHOD OF EXTRACTION: COLD PRESSED INGREDIENTS: PURE ORGANIC SESAME OIL. NOTHING ELSE THIS OIL SUITABLE FOR FOOD AND COSMETIC PURPOSE SHIPS IN A FOOD GRADE PLASTIC BOTTLES

PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION:

Product Name: Sesame Seed Carrier Oil-Refined Botanical Name: Sesamum indicum Synonyms: Sesamum orientale, Sesamum inndicum INCI Name: Sesamum indicum (sesame) seed oil CAS #: 8008-74-0 County of Origin: India

COMPOSITION/ INFORMATION INGREDIENTS:

Constituents: Myristic, palmitic, palmitoleic, margaric, margaroleic, oleic, stearic, linoleic, linolenic, arachidic, eicosanic, behenic and erucic acids Total Saturated: 9 22 Stearic Acid: 3 6 Total Monounsaturated: 40 51 Oleic acid: 40 50 Total Polyunsaturated: 30 56 Linoleic Acid: 30 55 Palmitic acid: 6 15

PHYSICAL AND CHEMICAL PROPERTIES:

Appearance: Golden yellow Odor: Light to none odor Solubility: Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water. Relative Density: 0.900 0.9300.900 0.930 @C Refractive Index: 1.465 1.470 @C Acid value: <4.0 % Free Fatty Acids: <1.7 % % Unsaponifiables: <1.0 % Peroxide Value: <1.0 % Saponification Value: 185 200 Extraction Method: Cold-pressed of the black seeds
Scroll to top