35 LB SESAME OIL (UNREFINED TOASTED SEEDS)Zoom

35 LB SESAME OIL (UNREFINED TOASTED SEEDS)

Item# newitem3567890212
$269.99
Availability: Usually ships the same business day.
PURE ORGANIC SESAME OIL UNREFINED COLD PRESSED METHOD OF EXTRACTION: COLD PRESSED INGREDIENTS: PURE ORGANIC SESAME OIL. NOTHING ELSE THIS OIL SUITABLE FOR FOOD AND COSMETIC PURPOSE SHIPS IN A FOOD GRADE PLASTIC BOTTLES

All our oils are fresh and bottled daily. Expiration date is at least 12 month from sale date.

Sesame unrefined oil is made from TOASTED sesame seed.

PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION:

Product Name: Sesame Seed Unrefined Carrier Oil Botanical Name: Sesamum indicum Synonyms: Sesamum orientale, Sesamum inndicum INCI Name: Sesamum indicum (sesame) seed oil County of Origin: India

COMPOSITION/ INFORMATION INGREDIENTS:

Constituents: Myristic, palmitic, palmitoleic, margaric, margaroleic, oleic, stearic, linoleic, linolenic, arachidic, eicosanic, behenic and erucic acids Total Saturated: 9 22 Stearic Acid: 3 6 Total Monounsaturated: 40 51 Oleic acid: 40 50 Total Polyunsaturated: 30 55 Linoleic Acid: 30 55 Palmitic acid: 6 15

PHYSICAL AND CHEMICAL PROPERTIES:

Appearance: Light brownish to dark brown liquid Odor: Characteristic odor Solubility: Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water. Relative Density: 0.900 0.9300.900 0.930 @C Refractive Index: 1.465 1.470 @C Acid value: <4.0 % Free Fatty Acids: <1.6 % % Unsaponifiables: <1.0 % Peroxide Value: <3.0 % Saponification Value: 185 200 Iodine Value: 100 110 Extraction Method: Cold-pressed of the seeds
Scroll to top