3 LB SOY BUTTER BY DR.ADORABLE 100 % PURE ORGANIC COLD PRESSED PUREZoom

3 LB SOY BUTTER BY DR.ADORABLE 100 % PURE ORGANIC COLD PRESSED PURE

Item# newitem5564788944
$28.59
Availability: Usually ships the same business day.
SOY BUTTER

PURE SOY BUTTER FRESH ORGANIC COLD PRESSED

METHOD OF EXTRACTION: COLD PRESSED

INGREDIENTS:

PURE ORGANIC SOY BUTTER. NOTHING ELSE.

SHIPS IN A FOOD GRADE PLASTIC CONTAINER.

PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION: Product Name: Soy Butter Botanical Name:Glycine Soja Description:Hydrogenated Soy Oil Country of Origin:USA

Soy Butter

Soy Butter is a soft, butter-like material which exhibits excellent spread-ability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage butter or carrier for treatment products. Soy Butter replenishes the lipid barrier to help hold in the skin’s intrinsic moisture while softening dry, chaffed and damaged skin. Soy Butter is also useful in hair conditioning products to add moisture, shine and conditioning attributes to hair without using petroleum based additives. Adds moisturizing attributes to creams and lotions and bar soaps.

May be used in cosmetics, toiletries, bar soaps, massage treatments, hair care and sun care applications. It is completely oil miscible and contains no preservatives or coloring agents. Completely natural!

Since it is made from soya beans, it is extremely high in lecithin, sterolins, vitamin E, omega 3 fatty acids and isoflavones. It penetrates easily into the skin which makes it an effective moisturizing agent. It re-hydrates and replenishes the skin’s lipid barrier to help hold in moisture while softening dry, chafed, and damaged skin. It exhibits good spread-ability on the skin, making it ideal for a facial clay mask. It has an extremely mild scent making it great for people who are sensitive to strong orders, fragrances, and scents.

Common Uses: Soy Butter re-hydrates and replenishes the skin’s lipid barrier to help hold in moisture while softening dry, chafed, and damaged skin. It exhibits good spread-ability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage butter or body balm, and it can be added to soaps, creams, lotions, body butters, and more. Use it in your hair care products for added conditioning and shine.

Recommended Usage: • Lotions & Creams: 5 – 20 % • Balms: 5 – 100 % • Bar Soaps: 5 – 20 % • Hair Conditioners: 2 – 5 %

When adding butters to creams and lotions, it might be necessary to gently warm them until the texture can be incorporated into the final product. Using a hand blender, create a vortex with your cream or lotion and drizzle your melted butter to fully incorporate. For addition in soaps, the general rule of thumb is 1 tablespoon per pound. As with most raw materials, results may vary, so we strongly recommend small, lab scale batches prior to any commercial manufacturing.

Completely natural!
Scroll to top