64 OZ ORGANIC CHAMOMILE HERBAL OIL 100% PURE NATURALZoom

64 OZ ORGANIC CHAMOMILE HERBAL OIL 100% PURE NATURAL

Item# newitem8486940408
$73.99
$79.99
Availability: Usually ships the same business day.
All our oils are fresh and bottled daily. Expiration date is at least 12 month from sale date.

PURE ORGANIC CHAMOMILE HERBAL OIL METHOD OF EXTRACTION: INFUSED IN ORGANIC OLIVE OIL REFINED INGREDIENTS: PURE ORGANIC CHAMOMILE OIL. NOTHING ELSE THIS OIL SUITABLE FOR FOOD AND COSMETIC PURPOSE SHIPS IN A FOOD GRADE PLASTIC BOTTLES

ORGANIC CHAMOMILE HERBAL OIL

Made from scratch using the purest organic Chamomile flowers and pure refined olive oil

Chamomile is a flowering plant that has been used for centuries for its astounding medicinal properties. A naturally occurring substance in chamomile is coumarin and this active ingredient renders the potent anti- inflammatory and blood thinning attributes that chamomile is famous for.

German chamomile is the most common chamomile. It has been studied and used extensively in creams, lotions, perfumes, and teas. Roman chamomile is less popular than its German counterpart. It is also known as English chamomile and exhibits similar health benefits. Roman chamomile is available as tea bags, tinctures, aromatic oils, and in a dried form. Traditionally brewed like tea, chamomile leaves have therapeutic uses and help relieve muscular cramps, soothe the digestive system, and treat several skin conditions.

This is an excellent infusion to use in facial products as well as in the bath and baby products. With its very gentle and effective healing attributes. It is one of the more soothing herbs. Chamomile is known for being anti-inflammatory and a relaxant. It has a constituent known as "spiroether", that is said to be a very strong antispasmodic, which makes it great for relaxing and healing inflamed and itchy skin, including eczema. It may also help aching and sore muscles.

Best known for its relaxing, sleep-inducing qualities, chamomile is also a great tonic for the digestive system - soothing adults and children alike. In addition, its antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties make it an excellent eye remedy, an effective wash for wound and skin care and a fabulous addition to massage oil.
Scroll to top