8 OZ PURE ORGANIC GALANGAL ROOT ESSENTIAL OIL AROMATHERAPY Zoom

8 OZ PURE ORGANIC GALANGAL ROOT ESSENTIAL OIL AROMATHERAPY

Item# newitem6552264016
$59.29
Availability: Usually ships the same business day.
All our oils are fresh and bottled daily. Expiration date is at least 12 month from sale date.

GALANGAL ROOT ESSENTIAL OIL

100% PURE UNCUT ORGANIC GALANGAL ROOT ESSENTIAL OIL AROMATHERAPY

THIS OIL SUITABLE FOR COSMETIC PURPOSE

SHIPS IN A FOOD GRADE GLASS BOTTLES (0.6 OZ-1.1 OZ) AND PLASTIC BOTTLES (2.2 OZ - GALLON) BPA FREE

PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION:

PRODUCT NAME: Galangal Oil PRODUCT CODE: 30493 County of Origin: INDIA

This warming, stimulating scent was considered an aphrodisiac in the Middle Ages, so try incorporating it into oils for sex magick. As a perfume of Mars, galangal is great for building courage and learning to exercise one's will. In Hoodoo, where it is known as Low John, the fragrance of galangal is protective, especially in legal matters. Associated with Elemental Fire, this scent would also be good in a oil version of a Fire fluid condensor or for Fire magick in general, and it is of course an ingredient in Mather's version of Oil Of Abramelin. However, if you are making Oil of Abramelin using essential oils instead of whole herbs, don't use the proportions given in the resin recipe - it wasn't written for essential oils. Instead, use your nose to judge the proportions by strength of scent. Steam-distilled from Alpinia galangal in India.

CLASSIFICATION:

BOTANICAL ORIGIN: Alpinia galanga Status: natural Application: Aromatherapy, skincare etc

PHYSICAL AND CHEMICAL PROPERTIES:

COLOR: Pale yellow APPEARANCE: Mobile liquid ODOR: Characteristic FLASH POINT C: 60 SPECIFIC GRAVITY AT 200C: 0.900 - 0.920 SOLUBILITY IN WATER: Insoluble

Scroll to top